Champions 2018

 

Class Trophies

Open Halter

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 23 Louise Trépanier Do You Iron Me
2nd 12 Amelie Gautreau JML Absolutely A Queen

 

Walk / Trot Pleasure Green Rider

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 30 Béatrice Gilbert Do You Iron Me
2nd 15 Vincent Massé SF Star Little Chip

 

Walk / Trot 11 and under

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st
18 Béatrice Gilbert Do You Iron Me
2nd 13 Vincent Massé SF Star Little Chip

 

Walk / Trot Equitation Green Rider

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 25 Vincent Massé SF Star Little Chip
2nd 14 Patricia Senecal Kira Keep Me Good

 

 

Lead Line

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st
11 Amelie Parenteau Bud
2nd
10 Noemie Cardin Crazy C Red Smoke
3rd
1 Victoria Maida Bella

 

Open Ranch Pleasure

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 11 Marianne Bernhard Dynamic Look
2nd 5 Marie-Anne Langelier Neal

 

Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 18 May-Ann Peterson Fiddles One N Only
2nd 16 Emilie Morneau Look A Dynamic Rock

 

Walk / Trot Trail Green Rider 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 16 Vincent Massé SF Star Little Chip
2nd 11 Patricia Senecal Kira Keep Me Good

 

 

Stake Champions

 

English Pleasure Open Stake

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 27 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
2nd 22 Isabelle Boudreau Scratch N Dent

 

Western Pleasure Open Stake

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 23 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
2nd 21 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock

 

Barrels Open Stake

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st
18 Stephanie Smith Frankie
2nd 16 Jessika Bergeron Wild Runner
 

 

Perpetual Trophies

 

Plaisance Gilles Lapointe

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st
9 Marilou Patenaude Bud
2nd 8 Maxime Desjarding Leo

 

Hunter Over Fences

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 10 Sarah Boucher Shamir 
2nd 6 Eloise Couture Jasmine

 

Hunter Hack

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 9 Sarah Boucher Shamir
2nd 5 Eloise Couture Jasmine

  

Open Reining

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 3 Marc-André Cormier Gunners Top Jessie

 

Novice Reining

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 4 Marie-Anne Langelier Neal

 

Green Reiner

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 2 Monique Poulin Flash Flick Sacha

 

Open Ladies Western Pleasure

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 23 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
2nd 21 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock

 

Open Men's Western Pleasure

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 4 Sylvain Paquette Look At Cybelle

 

Amber Versatility

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 50 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
2nd 28 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock

 

Open Trail

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 17 Marianne Bernhard Dynamic Look
2nd 13 Emilie Morneau Look A Dynamic Rock

 

Novice Trail

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
1st 11 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock
2nd 3 Josée Pitre SF Star Little Chip 

 

Division Champions
 

Novice English

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 52 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock
Reserve 25 Jessica Phaneuf Fabtastic

 

Youth 18 & under English 

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 26 Brianna Grapes Heza Exclusive Byrd
Reserve 17 Frédérique Moreau Hidalgo

 

Adult English

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 26 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
Reserve 21 Christine Létourneau Look A Chocolat Kiss

 

Open Walk / Trot

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 50 Emilie Morneau Look A Dynamic Rock
Reserve 46 Marie-Eve Ostiguy Crazy C Red Smoke

 

Novice Western

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 51 Sophie Worth Huntn For My Sock
Reserve 29 Nicolas Mailhot Miss Sierra Rocket

 

Youth 13 & under Western

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 20 Molly Peterson Fiddles One N Only
Reserve 15 May-Ann Peterson Latest Poco Breeze

 

Youth 14-18 Western 

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 18 Frédérique Moreau Hidalgo
Reserve 9 Arianne Pelneault Dynamically Chocolat

 

Adult Western

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 37 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
Reserve 36 Emilie Morneau Look A Dynamic Rock

 

Open Miniature Horse

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 58 Elyse Chicoine Hale Farms Rowdy Georgia
Reserve 35 Marie-Eve Bouchard Wagner Blue J Princess Lil

 

Novice Gymkhana

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 105 Jessika Bergeron Wild Runner
Reserve 36 Marika Lavoie She L Sea

 

Youth 18 - Gymkhana

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 102 Layla Tardif McComb Avalon
Reserve 61 Eloise Corriveau Little Flash Dancer 

 

 

Hight Point Champions

 

Youth 18 & under

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 35 Frédérique Moreau Hidalgo
Reserve 30 Brianna Grapes Heza Exclusive Byrd

 

English

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 27 Elizabeth Boulay Talk About My Image
Reserve 22 Isabelle Boudreau Scratch N Dent

 

Western

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 61 Marie-Eve Ostiguy Crazy C Red Smoke
Reserve 51 Emilie Morneau Look A Dynamic Rock

 

Gymkhana

 

Placing Points Rider's Name Horse's Name
Champion 100 Jessika Bergeron Wild Runner
Reserve 85 Marie-Eve Gagnon Betsy